Jae Hyung Han
Han, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/30/2020
- Missing From Carmel-by-the-Sea, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/15/1956 (69)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored jacket, a long-sleeved shirt with a mixed pattern on the fabric, blue jeans and black Nike shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2017 Toyota Camry with the California license plate number 7UGX766
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, black eyes. Han wears eyeglasses with black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Han was last seen off Highway 1 in Carmel-by-the-Sea, California on September 30, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 2017 Toyota Camry with the California license plate number 7UGX766. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2021; casefile added.