Jahnya Beautiful Brown

Brown, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/15/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/07/2000 (23)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and white matching shirt and shorts set, silver FILA slide sandals, and a hot pink wig.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 15, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.