Jaime Francisco Tejada Nerio

Tejada Nerio, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/21/2021
  • Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/18/1994 (28)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tejada Nerio may use the last name Tejada.

Details of Disappearance

Tejada Nerio was last seen in Leon County, Florida on January 21, 2021. He spoke to his family on the phone that day. He has never been heard from again, and his family reported him missing on January 25.

Several friends and acquaintances of Tejada Nerio's said they believe he was murdered in or around Gadsden County, Florida, but these accounts have not been confirmed. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Leon County Sheriff's Office 850-606-5800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; casefile added.