Jaime Lyn Kiriakis
Kiriakis, circa 2018; Kiriakis's tattoo
- Missing Since 10/31/2018
- Missing From Apopka, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1988 (35)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 100 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kiriakis has a tattoo on upper her back of the phrases: "I am strong because I've been weak", "I am beautiful because I know my flaws", "I am a lover because I am a fighter", "I am fearless because I've been afraid", "I am wise because I've been foolish", and "I can laugh because I've known sadness". A photo of this tattoo is posted with this case summary. She also has a tattoo on her left foot, and a scar on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Kiriakis was last seen in Apopka, Florida on October 31, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Her parents reported her missing in February 2020. Kiriakis has been known to frequent south Apopka and Seminole County, Florida. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Apopka Police Department 407-703-1623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2021; casefile added.