Jaime Ramirez Gutierrez
Gutierrez, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/10/2006
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green long-sleeved shirt, khaki pants and a small cross necklace made of string.
- Medical Conditions Gutierrez was in poor health at the time of his disappearance and may have been depressed.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gutierrez is missing the top joint of his left ring finger.
Details of Disappearance
Gutierrez was last seen in the area of 1st Avenue and south Mountain Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona sometime during mid-November 2006. He has never been heard from again. He led a transient lifestyle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; picture and alternate height and weight added.