Jaime Rodrigo Daza
Daza, circa 1990
- Missing Since 06/10/1990
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/17/1959 (65)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Daza has a seven- to ten-inch surgical scar on his left elbow. His lower left arm was previously fractured. Daza wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Daza was last seen at his home in Fullerton, California on June 10, 1990. He has never been heard from again and he never accessed his bank accounts after he went missing. On July 29, 1990, his vehicle was found abandoned with the doors open near a Border Patrol checkpoint in the Camp Pendleton, California area.
Daza was not reported missing until April 1991, ten months after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Daza is originally from Bolivia.
Investigating Agency
- Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6790
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; details of disappearance updated.