Jaime Tijerina

Tijerina, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 02/28/2003
  • Missing From Indio, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1980 (44)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid button-up shirt with a collar, baggy black pants and white shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1993 Honda Accord with the California license plate numberĀ 3FKR790
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tijerina has a tattoo of his last name "Tijerina" in Old English script across the top of his back and a tattoo of three skeletons covering their eyes, ears and mouth on his lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Tijerina was last seen in Indio, California on February 28, 2003. He was driving a white 1993 Honda Accord with the California license plate numberĀ 3FKR790. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indio Police Department 760-391-4057

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.