Jaime Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/31/2001
- Missing From Mendocino County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/26/1972 (53)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Mendocino County, California on March 31, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Mendocino County Sheriff's Department 707-463-4095
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2011; casefile added.