Jake J. Kenyon
Kenyon, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/23/2022
- Missing From Salina, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/08/1991 (34)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, dark blue jeans and Puma sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2018 Honda Accord with the New Jersey license plate number X64PJD
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kenyon's ears are pierced. He may wear eyeglasses. He has a tattoo of a flaming skull on his left forearm and a tattoo of a scorpion on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Kenyon was last seen in Salina, Kansas on January 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2018 Honda Accord with the New Jersey license plate number X64PJD. Few details are available in his case.
Kenyon was a resident of Maple Shade, New Jersey and that city's police are investigating his disappearance. He was not reported missing until July 13, 2022.
Investigating Agency
- Maple Shade Police Department 856-779-7111
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.