Jake River Nunes IV
Nunes, circa 2017; Tattoo on Nunes's upper arm
- Missing Since 10/01/2017
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/25/1995 (30)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Nunes has a history of abusing alcohol, hallucinogenic drugs and amphetamines.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nunes has a tattooed half-sleeve of a dragon and skulls on his right upper arm, a tattoo of a woman on his left calf, and a tattoo on his left ankle. A photo of his upper arm tattoo is posted with this case summary. He may use the alias names Jacob River Allen, Jacob River Nunes and/or Jacob Neutral River.
Details of Disappearance
Nunes was last seen in Boise, Idaho on October 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-577-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.