Jakeob Daniel Pfluger
Pfluger, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/15/2007
- Missing From Sedro Woolley, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/20/1986 (36)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Pfluger's nickname is Jake.
Details of Disappearance
Pfluger was last seen swimming in the Skagit River in Sedro Woolley, Washington on April 15, 2007. He apparently disappeared in the river and is presumed drowned, but his body has not been recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-416-1911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2019; casefile added.