Jakiah Thompson

Jakiah, circa 2020; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 03/23/2020
  • Missing From Chester, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/21/2005 (18)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'7, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jakiah disappeared with Joshae Thompson. They were last seen in Chester, Pennsylvania on March 23, 2020. Authorities believe they left of their own accord. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Chester Police Department 610-447-8424

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2023; casefile added.