Jakub Piotr Growoski
RESOLVED
Growoski, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
05/18/2012
-
Missing From
Provo, Utah
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Growoski disappeared from Provo, Utah on May 18, 2012. In April 2014, his body was found in Provo Canyon at the base of a thousand-foot cliff. Foul play is not suspected; authorities believe he died in an accidental fall while hiking.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Growoski, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/18/2012
- Missing From Provo, Utah
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .