Jalesia Emmanuel

Jalesia, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/06/2019
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/07/2005 (18)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jalesia disappeared from the New York City borough of Manhattan on December 6, 2019. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may be in the area of Brower Park in the borough of Brooklyn, or may be in the Bronx. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2023; casefile added.