Jamar Anthony Wagner

Wagner, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/05/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1991 (35)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 198 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wagner was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 5, 2023. He was driving a yellow sedan at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.