James Aaron Barksdale
Barksdale, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/31/1980 (42)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Barksdale had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Barksdale was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on January 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.