James Albert Ricketts

Ricketts, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 04/15/1992
  • Missing From Barstow, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1961 (63)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ricketts was last seen in Barstow, California on April 15, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Barstow Police Department 760-256-2211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2005.