James Allen Harris
Harris, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/08/1996
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/11/1965 (60)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Pink hospital scrubs, White socks, Timberland boots, and a gold watch.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver and cream-colored 1992 Nissan Infiniti with the Maryland license plate number CRH-468
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Harris left his residence in the 300 block of Font Hill Road in Baltimore, Maryland on the morning of March 8, 1996. He was en route to work at the University of Maryland's Shock Trauma Center, which is located near Baltimore Street and Pine Street in Baltimore. He was driving a silver and cream-colored 1992 Nissan Infiniti with the Maryland license plate number CRH-468.
Harris never arrived at work and has never been heard from again, and his vehicle has never been recovered. He may have been sighted a few days later, but this sighting has not been confirmed. Harris's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department
- 443-984-7114
- 410-396-2359
Source Information
. .