James Anthony Tennison

Tennison, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 10/15/1992
  • Missing From Aitkin, Minnesota
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1974 (48)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Tennison has a scar near his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Tennison was last seen in Aitkin, Minnesota on October 15, 1992. He disappeared while hunting and an extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aitkin County Sheriff's Office 218-927-7400

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2016; date of birth added.