James Arthur Bohannon
Bohannon, circa 1984
- Missing Since 08/16/1984
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1961 (65)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bohannon was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 16, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated that he disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in Bohannon's case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3225
Source Information
. .