James Aycock

Aycock, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/18/2020
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 128 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aycock was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on October 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Department 870-541-5334

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; casefile added.