James Berkeley Norris II
RESOLVED

Norris, circa 1974
- Missing Since 10/04/1974
-
Missing From
Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
NorrisĀ disappeared from Miami, Florida on October 4, 1974. His body was found in northern Dixie County, Florida in April 1976, but it wasn't identified until April 2011. Authorities believe Norris died shortly after he disappeared. His death is being treated as a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Norris, circa 1974
- Missing Since 10/04/1974
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
NorrisĀ disappeared from Miami, Florida on October 4, 1974. His body was found in northern Dixie County, Florida in April 1976, but it wasn't identified until April 2011. Authorities believe Norris died shortly after he disappeared. His death is being treated as a homicide and remains under investigation.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .