James Bernard White

White, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/18/2022
  • Missing From Saraland, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1963 (60)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray short-sleeved University of Alabama shirt, dark-colored sweatpants and gray and black New Balance sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen on foot in the 1000 block of Cleveland Road in Saraland, Alabama at 6:30 p.m. on March 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. White normally travels between Saraland, Chickasaw and Prichard, Alabama. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saraland Police Department 251-459-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2023; casefile added.