James Brian Monica

Monica, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/26/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1942 (83)
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Monica was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 26, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.