James Bruce Richardson

Richardson, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 02/01/2002
  • Missing From Rocky Mount, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Richardson has a tattoo on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Richardson was last seen in Rocky Mount, Virginia on February 1, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Franklin County Sheriff's Office 540-483-9227

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2016; casefile added.