James Bryan Shepard
Shepard, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/10/2008
- Missing From Church Point, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/17/1963 (62)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Shepard's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance, and he had a full beard. He has no upper teeth. He has the following tattoos: a four-inch sword on his right arm, a cross with the word "Sedonia" on his left arm, the words "fuck you" under a scar on his buttocks, the words "Patricia loves Bryan" on his right arm, and the words "Patricia loves Brian" on the back of his leg. Shepard goes by his middle name, Bryan. He wears eyeglasses with round wire frames.
Details of Disappearance
Shepard was last seen in Church Point, Louisiana on April 10, 2008. He left on foot and has never been heard from again. Shepard didn't have a driver's license at the time of his disappearance, but he would drive anyway without one. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Church Point Police Department 337-684-5455
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2017; casefile added.