James Charles Stanford
James, circa 1971; Age-progression to age 64 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 05/01/1971
- Missing From Overland, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/10/1954 (72)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
James was last seen in Overland, Missouri sometime in May 1971. He disappeared after telling his family he wanted to go to Texas or California to join a convent. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Overland Police Department 314-428-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; age-progression added.