James Chester Nigra

Nigra, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 06/10/2001
  • Missing From Agoura Hills, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1943 (82)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A wedding band.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nigra has an eight-inch scar on his chest. He may use the nickname Jim or the name James Nigra Chester. He wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Nigra was last seen in his home in Agoura Hills, California on June 10, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.