James Dale Henderson

Henderson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/01/2018
  • Missing From Oregon, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1968 (58)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Henderson had long hair at the time of his disappearance, and he wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Henderson was last seen in Oregon, Missouri on October 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was working at a Dollar General store. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Holt County Sheriff's Office 660-446-3300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.