James Daniel Torry

Torry, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/09/2024
  • Missing From Missoula, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Torry was last seen in Missoula, Montana on May 9, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missoula Police Department 406-552-6300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2025; casefile added.