James Daniel Wade Jr.
RESOLVED

Wade, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/25/2007
-
Missing From
Rome, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wade disappeared from Rome, Georgia on December 25, 2007. In September 2008, his body was found hanging from a tree near his home. Wade was depressed at the time of his disappearance, but investigators have yet to determine the cause and manner of his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wade, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/25/2007
- Missing From Rome, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .