James David Hunter

Hunter, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/04/2005
  • Missing From Magnolia, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/27/1948 (78)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy blond hair, blue/green eyes. Hunter has a scar down the center of his chest from open-heart surgery. He goes by his middle name, David.

Details of Disappearance

Hunter was last seen in Magnolia, Arkansas at 10:09 a.m. on March 4, 2005. His car broke down and he called a friend to take him to the home of another friend. He has never been heard from again.

The friend that Hunter was driven to, who did not own a car, is said to have disappeared as well, but he has not been reported as a missing person. Few details are available in Hunter's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Magnolia Police Department
  • 870-234-5655
  • 870-234-2323

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2015; picture added.