James Davis Lane
Lane, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/25/1991
- Missing From Shelton, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 152 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lane was last seen in Shelton, Washington on March 25, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shelton Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; casefile added.