James Dean Richert
Richert, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/18/2003
- Missing From Independence, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1960 (60)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6, 290 pounds
- Medical Conditions Richert has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Richert's nickname is Jim.
Details of Disappearance
Richert was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on October 18, 2003, at the Sun Fresh Market in the vicinity of 23rd Street and Sterling in Independence, Missouri. He called a family member later that day, but has never been heard from after that. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Independence Police Department 816-325-7330
Source Information
. .