James Dickson

Dickson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/06/2021
  • Missing From East Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1958 (65)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Dickson is blind in his right eye. He also has a history of kidney failure.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dickson was last seen in East Cleveland, Ohio on April 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Cleveland Police Department 216-451-1234
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2022; casefile added.