James Dosse Rhodes III

Rhodes, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/21/2010
  • Missing From Needles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/04/1988 (38)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rhodes was last seen in Needles, California on June 21, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 760-326-9206

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2016; picture added, date of disappearance updated.