James Douglas McCall
McCall, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/23/2019
- Missing From Enterprise, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. McCall has the following tattoos: a Joker with the phrase "LAUGH NOW, CRY LATER" on the right side of his chest, the name "BETH" on the left side of his chest, a woman with a spiderweb on his back, barbed wire on his left arm, his last name "MCCALL" on his abdomen, and a cross on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
McCall was last seen leaving his residence and driving on Damascus Road in Enterprise, Alabama on June 23, 2019. He has never been heard from again.
On June 27, his car was found abandoned on the side of County Road 709, with his wallet and cellular phone inside. He was not reported missing until July 11, however. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Enterprise Police Department 334-347-1211
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.