James Edgar Thurman III
Thurman, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/27/1986
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thurman was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on June 27, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.