James Edmund Herring
Herring, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/24/2021
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/01/1995 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Herring was last seen in Denver, Colorado on May 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.