James Edward Irby Jr.

Irby, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/11/2018
  • Missing From University City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1966 (60)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Irby was last seen in University City, Missouri on September 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2019; casefile added.