James Edward Malpass

Malpass, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/19/2021
  • Missing From Warrenton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/30/1972 (53)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Malpass was last seen in Warrenton, Missouri on November 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warrenton Police Department 636-456-3535

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.