James Edward Reaves Jr.

Reaves, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/04/2020
  • Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Reaves is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Reaves wears eyeglasses. He had a tattoo of a black panther on his forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Reaves was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on July 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2022; casefile added.