James Elmer Redhouse
Redhouse, circa 1998
- Missing Since 01/17/1998
- Missing From Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Redhouse is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Redhouse was last seen at home with his brother in Teec Nos Pos, Arizona on January 17, 1998. His brother stated he walked out the door and never came back. He has dropped out of sight before, but never for this long. Few details are available in Redhouse's case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department - Tuba City District 928-283-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; casefile added.