James Farrence Jr.
RESOLVED

Farrence, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/31/2005
-
Missing From
Carbondale, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
FarrenceĀ disappeared from Carbondale, Pennsylvania on March 31, 2005. In March 2006, his skull was found in the Lackawanna River in Scranton, Pennsylvania. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Farrence, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/31/2005
- Missing From Carbondale, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .