James Gibson
Gibson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/23/2011
- Missing From Eutawville, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, blue pants and a black hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Gibson has a beard. He uses a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Gibson was last seen walking to Strick's One Stop, a store on Old Number Six Highway in Eutawville, South Carolina, on August 23, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office 803-531-4836
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.