James Gilbert Robertson

RESOLVED

Robertson, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 05/27/1995
  • Missing From Glendale, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

RobertsonĀ disappeared from Glendale, Arizona on May 27, 1995. His body was found in the desert south of Chandler, Arizona less than a year after his disappearance, but it wasn't identified until 2013.

Angel Ramirez Sotelo has been charged with kidnapping, auto theft and murder in Robertson's case; authorities are seeking his alleged co-conspirator, Feliciano Orellana Donis, who is still at large.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .