James Grant Davis

Davis, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/04/2019
  • Missing From England, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, tan or White shorts and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Davis wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in England, Arkansas on August 4, 2019. He left the house with only his dog, without any personal belongings, and has never been heard from again.

His father, who reported him missing, heard reports that he was killed and his body dumped in either Jefferson County or Lonoke County, Arkansas. These accounts have not been confirmed, however. Davis's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • England Police Department 501-842-2311

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.