James Hale
Hale, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1963 (59)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hale was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.