James Herbert Tate Jr.
RESOLVED

Tate, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/16/2004
-
Missing From
Tylertown, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
TateĀ disappeared from Tylertown, Mississippi on December 16, 2004. In January 2006, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Shelby County, Tennessee. Although the identification has not been confirmed with DNA, the bones were wearing Tate's clothing and some of his personal belongings were found nearby. Tate's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tate, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/16/2004
- Missing From Tylertown, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .