James Howard Redmill

Redmill, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/08/2021
  • Missing From Shasta County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/09/1950 (73)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes. Redmill has missing teeth. His nickname is Jim and he has a tattoo of a skull with a knife on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Redmill was last seen in Shasta County, California on July 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.